Monday, November 29, 2010

Thank You Allah

As I listened to Maher Zain, Insha Allah....I ponder myself what had happened to me in the past 12 months?
I have been a single man, a married man and back to single.. At first, I could not take it positively as I was ashamed to myself and people around me. Alhamdulillah............(another song of Maher Zain) I gradually accept it and redha to it. It should be nothing to be ashamed of...
Now, I am putting all my concentration on making myself to be a better man....yes.....some people have dumped a lot of curses on me, but I will never take it to my heart...biarlah....I will let them talk and talk and talk and we will see what will happen next....
Ya Allah, I believe that there must be something for me lies ahead of me waiting to be grabbed. I will never surrender to my broken marriage as I will see it as a hikmah......patience...patience...patience........

Friday, July 3, 2009

Dengarlah............

Banyak sebenarnya benda yang aku kan kereypak...tapi kadangkala ianya hanya terbuku dalam hati aku ajak...Masalah kerja, masalah dengan kawan sekerja, keluarga dan banyak lagik... Kekecewaan iboh cerita...mun disusun..penuh sigek album....tapi Redha jak lah...
Entahlah...kelak jak aku nyambung....sik bagus nak bukak aib orang...sik juak aku gempang nak cerita sitok...biarlah...biar jadi rahsia hati aku ajak...

Oiii Di Kakak....Lamak Sik Mereypak.... (Translation is not needed)...Heheheheeee


June 5, 2009. Mukah, Sarawak. Mr. Saiful Bin Hamdan is officially become the husband of Puan Hazrina Bt Siri.. How do I feel? Biarlah Rahsia.........

It is a new beginning in my life. I am no longer single and now I have become a leader, a leader in my own family. Shocking? Yes... It is shocking...but we need to move up and adapt the transition very well so whether we realize it or not, we will accept the fact that we have changed... A positive change.

Well...I pray to the AlMighty in hoping to become a good leader...a tolerant leader...an easy-going leader...Aminnn

Friday, April 24, 2009

Cinta @ Sayang

Aku ada seorang insan. Insan yang teristimewa. Tempatnya ulung, setinggi darjat di langit di dalam hati ku. Makan sepinggan, tidur sebantal bahkan senyum, tangis dan ketawa bersama. Mun berlainan jantina...for sure dah kawin kamek duak. Tapi apakan daya.....semakin hari hubungan ya semakin jauh. Kepura-puraan...ketidakjujuran...bahkan bertukar kebencian...Ada orang bijak pandai mengatakan....sesungguhnya hubungan yang ikhlas, datang dari lubuk hati di tambah dengan kasih sayang yang suci sememangnya tinggi darjatnya. Akan tetapi....dimana kah pergi semua itu...Oh biarlah berlalu....Oh angin.....bawakan ia jauh dari lubuk hatiku...tanam kan ia jauh dari dasar hati ku...Biarlah sengsara, derita oleh perpisahan ini mengajarkan ku akan erti sebuah persahabatan yang tulus. Semoga hubungan aku yang mendatang...seteguh karang di laut, setinggi gunung di darat...

Wednesday, April 22, 2009

Sri Dang Sari











Puteri-Puteri Sarawak
Doris and Dominic

Irene and Brain

Tracy and Richiemond

Jessy and Stallone
I knew these talented students in year 2006 when I first time set my feet onto Bakong's ground. My first impression, they were very rough. However, once I saw them danced on the stage, all their characters were changed. The girls were totally different. They turned into princesses. This year, I was given the opportunity to guide them on stage...dancing. Please give comments on their make ups and costumes.












Thursday, March 19, 2009

More Pictures of Ajot





Cute kannnnnn..................

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

Ajot's Wedding


Ajot that I know is a cheerful and bubbly girl. We've known each other since I stepped my foot on KL soil. Spending weekends together, cooking and window shopping. Pendek kata, banyak masa bersama. Now she has married. So I am happy for her.. Best of luck to you Ajot!!!!